1. Diese Seite verwendet Cookies. Wenn du dich weiterhin auf dieser Seite aufhältst, akzeptierst du unseren Einsatz von Cookies. Weitere Informationen
  2. Made4you.lu - Dein persönliches Geschenk!
    Information ausblenden

T-Mobile HD2 English Discussion Thread

Dieses Thema im Forum "General Discussions" wurde erstellt von benjamin94, 31. August 2010.

  1. benjamin94
    Offline

    benjamin94 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    11. Februar 2010
    Beiträge:
    10
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    f003

    g16
    where can i get an leather case like yours?
     
  2. benjamin94
    Offline

    benjamin94 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    11. Februar 2010
    Beiträge:
    10
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    f003

    g16
    can you make another youtube review of this phone

    please can you make anther youtube movie about this phone because im going to buy this phone ;):Mauridia::dance3:
     
  3. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    @benjamin94: there are two Videos on Youtube! I Think its enough for this moment! :)

    @petertrol: Better write in english, i speak well! :)

    G-Sensor isn`t supportet in extra Tool, it works but in this state of rom, there is no special configuration menu, comes with next rom update!
    Surely you can change between Sim 1 and Sim 2 on normal phone keyboard, you can see this very often in my videos! not from SPB Menu, but from normal WM menu it works well!
    You can choose your internet data in Settings-connections-connect config! then you go to Network Router and set one Sim as prefered!

    Works perfect! :)

    Cheers to your sunny island!


    @ ALL:

    Hab mal Bilder Vergleiche der Kamera mit dem anderen MTK HD2 angehangen, die ersten 3 sind vom T-Mobile die letzten 3 sind vom MTK HD2 ohne kapazitivem Touch!
     

    Anhänge:

  4. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    thank you petteri for reply
    I tell you, i have a spanish rom(more or less 50% spanish), the seller sent to me installed, i have the problem i can change to sim2 for gprs connection and gives error in networkrouter.exe (ill take some pics after) This happens i think because of the rom i have. And the gsensor just work for teeter, nothing for the rest. I didnt understand you...you told me with your rom works???
    Do you have any link in the forum or someting where download the english rom, i have all the rest to flex it but not the flash bin. I got a flash bin called "hd2 mtk09 the 2nd english" i dont know if you have the same or other and if its the right version for my phone or not... i need the english flash archive or spanish (that is not available), ill be very appreciated.
    Also other favour, Im impressed of your phone look, i want to have htc appereance, and i think the most seemed is spb, do you know where can i get spb with touchflo like you have but in spanish???
    Thanks for your support.
     
  5. benjamin94
    Offline

    benjamin94 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    11. Februar 2010
    Beiträge:
    10
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    f003

    g16
    please can you make again a compare video with the origin hd2 and the tmobile hd2

    pleease make a comparison video with the original hd2 and the t mobile hd2 like you did with the mtk hd2
     
  6. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    @benajamin: friend, do you know how much work it is?! OK, i will do it next days...but not today! :)

    @petertrol: the ROM i have you`ll find here in Our Downloadbase: http://chinamobiles.org/downloads.php?do=file&id=401

    Use instruction HERE.....not the instruction inside the Downloaded ROM Upgrade!!! Very important!!!!

    The UI is: SPB MobileShell 3.5.5 and naongs MobileSense (find at xda-developers) is changing to spanish! No Problem! :)
     

    Anhänge:

    Zuletzt bearbeitet: 31. August 2010
  7. benjamin94
    Offline

    benjamin94 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    11. Februar 2010
    Beiträge:
    10
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    f003

    g16
    ok ty man can you send me a pm when you finished it?
     
  8. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    you will see it here°
     
  9. benjamin94
    Offline

    benjamin94 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    11. Februar 2010
    Beiträge:
    10
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    f003

    g16
    ok thats good
     
  10. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    i think you have changed in the main spbmenu some things, you dont have task bar and you add facebook and all that, how can i change it?
    and also when i want to look for a contact is very difficult to find a name or something: i think i dont know how to make a search of a contact or something because just look for numbers not for words, what im doing wrong, can you help me?
     
  11. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    I havent changed something, this is standard mobilesense by naong! i only work a lot with shortcuts! You can set a complete favourite contact list wherever you want in this UI! So if you see anything, plese tell me at what time in my videos, i have to look there and see, what there could be a special...
     
  12. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    thank you petteri for everything. Ive seen in download section a manila3d version, its very big, but is it worth? do you know if this work 100% in tmobile hd2? i have installed spb and the gsensor doesnt work in the carrousel view, ive seen in the video that in your phone works, why?
     
  13. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    The TouchFlo will work, but not really funny! Better Use SPB and MobileSense, you must activate G-Sensor in registry for carousel, this is the entry:

    HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Spb Software House 2\Spb Mobile Shell\Gl] "GlEnabled"=dword:00000001
     
  14. kond23
    Offline

    kond23 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    18. August 2010
    Beiträge:
    1
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    htc hd2
    Hello, I would like to know how I can fix my voicemail notification problem. My HD2 will not get the voicemail that is left on my Corporate Voicemail box. If I have a message and I reset the phone as it is booting up it will show the voicemail icon and then it will disappear. If I call in and delete the voicemail in my inbox I get a text message that has a triangle and @ sign. Any and all help is appreciated...My service provider is AT&T
     
  15. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    hi everybody! do somebody know any external battery charger for tmobile? is any nokia htc or other compatible charger but just for the battery?
    And other important thing: the red button reset in the back near of the battery, is it for, how does it work? is a soft or hard reset? Thanks for the info.
     
    Zuletzt bearbeitet: 3. September 2010
  16. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    as far as i know and it happens in my phone, threres a bug in networkrouter.exe, i cant connect from sim 2 gprs to internet and sometimes i cant connect, i have to reinstall a .cab with all info about gprs conection again (its like it doesnt store the gprs info). I asked to seller and she told me threre is a problem with the phone, they wanted i would return the phone to china. I think there are some software problems we expect solve in the future with a new better rom
    .
    Petteri, i have changed the registry value for spb carrousel, and g sensor doesnt work at all. I dont know if im doing right (the registry has to be 1 i think but nothing happens)
    Also the facebook widget doesnt work, it doesnt conect; and also a spb bug: when i want to write a sms from 3d screen, it doesnt open the sms options but the email options. I have to go to sms from windows to write a sms, very annoying! is it possible any solution for these problems?? Thanks very much to everybody for reply.
     
  17. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    hi to everybody, is the v2 second rom english version ready to install or the file is broken?? Thank you.
     
  18. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    Yes, thats what im saying, if the upgrade stops at 71% ill wait you reupload it full. I dont want to brick the phone so, we wait for news in the weekend about improvements and your wonderful videos. Regards.
     
  19. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    I will do my best! THX my friend! :)
     
  20. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    hi again! Very bad news by this side. Im starting to have huge problems with the phone. When i switch on the phone and i press the hang up key (red) to turn off the screen or hang up phone, the phone start going crazy open all icons in menu and it dont let me press anything and its impossible control it. I think its a key thing, that when i press it, something is still pressed inside or something, and keep on doing strange things. What do you think or recommend? Will be rom thing or the phone is faulty?? Anybody? Thanks for replies.