1. Diese Seite verwendet Cookies. Wenn du dich weiterhin auf dieser Seite aufhältst, akzeptierst du unseren Einsatz von Cookies. Weitere Informationen

T-Mobile HD2 English Discussion Thread

Dieses Thema im Forum "General Discussions" wurde erstellt von benjamin94, 31. August 2010.

  1. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    You`ll find it now in DB! :)
     
  2. nedcom
    Offline

    nedcom Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    34
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    htc hd2 t-mobile clone dual sim
    hi to all

    dose any one knows how to lock the screen while call is in process (in hd2)..?

    while call is in process, the hair or my ears i don't know.. but something starts to zoom and change the screen, maybe open another program, the screen must lock while i receive or send calls in order not to touch and open any program accidentally by the hair or any part of the face.


    thanks to all
     
    Zuletzt bearbeitet: 3. Dezember 2010
  3. g.romano81
    Offline

    g.romano81 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    38
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HD2

    This version of Dual sim SPB mobile shell with Mobile sense have 2 problems for me:
    - The Carousel doesn't work
    - 3D message and email view doesn't work

    Do you have any solutions?
     
  4. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    No, because thats an older SPB Version Patch....soinstall only when DUAL SIM is needet in SPB....i use 3.5.5 normal and do call from WM!
     
  5. Full Battery
    Offline

    Full Battery New Member

    Registriert seit:
    23. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    17
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    T-Mobile HD2 Clone
    The English ROM V3 doesn't ask when sending a message which Sim to use to send a message
    do u have a solution?
    or any other messaging software that can handle dual sim?
     
  6. LowMan
    Offline

    LowMan New Member

    Registriert seit:
    8. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    34
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    Dual SIM T-Mobile HD2 Capacitive
    Strange. I am using the version that was posted here (installed clean after hard reset).
    Carousell works, 3D message view works for me. I am using V3 newScreen ROM and everything works perfectly.
    Please check what You have installed and try to install on clean ROM.

    regards
    LowMan
     
  7. nedcom
    Offline

    nedcom Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    34
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    htc hd2 t-mobile clone dual sim
    hi guys....
    dose anyone knows a 3d photo viewer which can works with SBP, ust like the one which comes with touchflo 3d ?

    thanks
     
  8. cph777
    Offline

    cph777 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    23. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    3
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    htc MKT
    Hi all,

    has anyone else the issue with the camera that all photos have no red at all? photos look like a green filter is applied. Any known solution on this ?

    thanks
     
  9. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    Hi! i think everybody has the same problem with camera. i think its matter of software version or something. Anybody has improved the camera settings??
     
  10. LowMan
    Offline

    LowMan New Member

    Registriert seit:
    8. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    34
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    Dual SIM T-Mobile HD2 Capacitive
    My camera works fine. No problems with it ...
     
  11. g.romano81
    Offline

    g.romano81 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    38
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HD2
    I can't download HD2 Multitouch "NEW SCREEN" FW V3 English

    To Petteri:

    There are problems with the download of
    HD2 Multitouch "NEW SCREEN" FW V3 English

    Can someone help me?
     
  12. LowMan
    Offline

    LowMan New Member

    Registriert seit:
    8. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    34
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    Dual SIM T-Mobile HD2 Capacitive
    What is wrong? I have just downloaded it for testing purposes. Works like a charm.
     
  13. sathelp
    Offline

    sathelp New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    3
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    T8585
    Quickmark or QR Code reader

    Hi
    Has anyone managed to get the Quickmark Bar code reader to work with the camera in the clone HD2? I have tried but have problems with this and other bar code readers. Any help appreciated to find a solution to read bar codes especially the QR type.
    Thanks
     
  14. nedcom
    Offline

    nedcom Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    34
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    htc hd2 t-mobile clone dual sim
    hi everybody,

    M E R R Y C H R I S T M A S.....


    has anyone know a 3d photo viewer (just like the on in Touchflo) to install it on t-mobile.

    thank you
     
  15. g.romano81
    Offline

    g.romano81 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    38
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HD2
    HD2 Multitouch "NEW SCREEN" FW V3 English

    I have solved my problems to download this ROM "HD2 Multitouch "NEW SCREEN" FW V3 English"

    Now I would like to try it but first I would like to know if it is really working with multi-touch applications.
    Which multi-touch software work with this ROM?

    Thank you very much to everybody

    HAPPY CHRISTMAS
    HAPPY NEW YEAR
     
  16. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    i think multitouch only works on picture Galleries! Not on browsers like Opera......i will get latest T-Mobile next days, so i will test again!
     
  17. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    well be glad to see in the next rom version some improvements and this will be great. We wait for this new rom. Thanks for sharing.
     
  18. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    Yes, i will share it directly.... :)
     
  19. g.romano81
    Offline

    g.romano81 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    38
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HD2
    Wifi remote access on Dual Sim T-Mobile HD2

    I have some problem when using Wifi remote Access on my Dual sim T-mobile HD2.
    It's easy to use this program but when I digit my IP address on my PC browser it doesn't reach the device.
    Could someone help me?

    P.S. What about the new ROM? Is it ready?
     
  20. ddlewis
    Offline

    ddlewis New Member

    Registriert seit:
    10. Januar 2011
    Beiträge:
    4
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HTC HD2 DUAL SIM

    Where can I get out (download) program
    'SP_EndUser_Download_Tool_exe_v1.0940.0' ?