1. Diese Seite verwendet Cookies. Wenn du dich weiterhin auf dieser Seite aufhältst, akzeptierst du unseren Einsatz von Cookies. Weitere Informationen
  2. Made4you.lu - Dein persönliches Geschenk!
    Information ausblenden

T-Mobile HD2 English Discussion Thread

Dieses Thema im Forum "General Discussions" wurde erstellt von benjamin94, 31. August 2010.

  1. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    You`ll find it directly in the Downloadfile...the first ROM!
     
  2. Full Battery
    Offline

    Full Battery New Member

    Registriert seit:
    23. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    17
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    T-Mobile HD2 Clone
    Hello all
    Etowaltk issued a new device with Android 2.2
    It's called HD9
    It seems that it's the same our capacitive HD2 (same specifications)
    So how can we get this Android ROM to flash our devices?
    I think Petteri will be thankfully make this as he always does.
     
  3. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    Jeremy told me, doesnt work in moment, because some drivers doesnt work...but they still want to create an update! :)
     
  4. ddlewis
    Offline

    ddlewis New Member

    Registriert seit:
    10. Januar 2011
    Beiträge:
    4
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HTC HD2 DUAL SIM
    Petteri gut
    Ich folgte Ihre Schritte zu einer T-Mobile HTC ROM Dual-SIM-HD2 zu installieren.
    Meldung jedesmal, wenn ich auf dem Bild sehen
    können Sie mir bitte helfen? T-Mobile HD2 Dual sim Flash.jpg
     
  5. ddlewis
    Offline

    ddlewis New Member

    Registriert seit:
    10. Januar 2011
    Beiträge:
    4
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HTC HD2 DUAL SIM
    T-Mobile htc hd2 dual sim

    Ich habe versucht, das Telefon einschalten, aber es ist völlig tot ist.
    Ich möchte ihm das Feuer, aber es schmerzt mein Herz ...
    Beratung wenden Sie sich bitte


    T-Mobile HD2 Dual sim Flash.jpg
     
  6. LowMan
    Offline

    LowMan New Member

    Registriert seit:
    8. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    34
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    Dual SIM T-Mobile HD2 Capacitive
    ddlewis. Update process does not work on Windows 7 64 bit (I can see You have Win7, I do not know which version).
    To flash the phone I have used my old Windows XP machine.
    I never got it running on my Win7 64bit machine.
     
  7. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    Yes, thats true, please use XP to upgrade...the drivers still have Problems on WIN7!
     
  8. g.romano81
    Offline

    g.romano81 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    38
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HD2
    Wifi remote access on Dual Sim T-Mobile HD2

    Sorry for asking again but I didn't have any answers!

    I have some problem when using Wifi remote Access on my Dual sim T-mobile HD2.
    It's easy to use this program but when I digit my IP address on my PC browser it doesn't reach the device.
    Could someone help me?
    Pettery, do you use this software?

    P.S. What about the new ROM? Is it ready? ​
     
  9. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    No, i doesnt use it! Sorry, i sell my T-Mobile...so i cannot help! :)
     
  10. ddlewis
    Offline

    ddlewis New Member

    Registriert seit:
    10. Januar 2011
    Beiträge:
    4
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HTC HD2 DUAL SIM
    I thank you very much for your reply
     
  11. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    Petteri, dont leave us....keep on upgrading tmobile with new roms please
     
  12. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    Sure, i will become next generation of this phone next weeks, so i stay! :)
     
  13. LowMan
    Offline

    LowMan New Member

    Registriert seit:
    8. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    34
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    Dual SIM T-Mobile HD2 Capacitive
    Re: Wifi remote access on Dual Sim T-Mobile HD2


    I do not understand what Your problem is.

    Do You want to connect Your HD2 to internet and share the connection with some PC ?
    So internet access on PC via HD2?


    regards
    LowMan
     
  14. g.romano81
    Offline

    g.romano81 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    38
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HD2
    I want to view my hd2 device (files inside it and storage card) from PC.
    Sorry if I'm not so clear


     
  15. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    LowMan
    Re: Wifi remote access on Dual Sim T-Mobile HD2


    I do not understand what Your problem is.

    Do You want to connect Your HD2 to internet and share the connection with some PC ?
    So internet access on PC via HD2?
    Is this possible??
     
  16. g.romano81
    Offline

    g.romano81 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    38
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HD2
    Do you know the function of Wifi remote access?
    I would like to use it but it doesn't work on my T-mobile HD2


     
  17. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    i would like to use my tmobile as modem in order to conect it to a PC for having internet access through the phone, is that possible? how? Thank you.
     
  18. g.romano81
    Offline

    g.romano81 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    38
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HD2
    Sorry but I don't know how to do it

     
  19. g.romano81
    Offline

    g.romano81 New Member

    Registriert seit:
    25. September 2010
    Beiträge:
    38
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HD2
    What about the new Multitouch ROM for T-Mobile?

    hey Petteri
    I think everybody is waiting for more than 1 month the new ROM!
    Is it ready?
     
  20. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1