1. Diese Seite verwendet Cookies. Wenn du dich weiterhin auf dieser Seite aufhältst, akzeptierst du unseren Einsatz von Cookies. Weitere Informationen
  2. Made4you.lu - Dein persönliches Geschenk!
    Information ausblenden

T-Mobile HD2 goes ANDROID

Dieses Thema im Forum "Firmware für WM-Phones" wurde erstellt von GeoBroker, 4. März 2011.

  1. Peppo
    Offline

    Peppo New Member

    Registriert seit:
    23. Oktober 2010
    Beiträge:
    115
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    Viewsonic V350
    Funktioniert bei euch das GPS?
    Does the GPS is working?

    Ich bekomme keinen Empfang mit GPS?
    I do not become a fix with GPS?
     
  2. GeoBroker
    Offline

    GeoBroker Guest

    @ Full Battery: You need a 2,5mm Flash Cable.

    You can also ask the user "rumpelstilzchen" from this forum. I took a cable from him and it has worked. I think it's cheaper than the cable from etowalk and the delivery time is much faster (one day for Germany to Germany).
    look here: http://chinamobiles.org/showthread.p...-nach-Handytyp

    If you use my complete package, there is no password. Here is my post with the last ROM for the "new sreen" : http://www.mediafire.com/?fcyek08f19ewi7k

    @Petertrol: I´m still waiting for a ROM for you. I´m sure, that you had readed my post: "Today I recieved a ROM from etowalk. But I think is the same that I shared. Now eto is online at skype, and I´ve asked again for a "old screen" version. So this is the answer 2 minutes ago:

    "i see, we will ask the factory to give us the old screen rom and upload it to you as soon as possible
    "

    So today I´ve written once more, because I want to help you.Regards

    Doppelpost zusammengefügt nach 8 minutes:

    Hi servus,

    ja das GPS funktioniert bestens. Das Bild ist von eben. Schau mal unter "Einstellungen-Standort und Sicherheit" ob das GPS unter dem Menüpunkt "GPS-Satelliten" eingeschaltet ist.
     

    Anhänge:

    • gps.jpg
      gps.jpg
      Dateigröße:
      110.5 KB
      Aufrufe:
      68
    Zuletzt von einem Moderator bearbeitet: 21. März 2011
  3. GeoBroker
    Offline

    GeoBroker Guest

  4. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    *lol* die 180 Grad Drehung klappt einfach nie bei allen Anwendungen... (MP3) .... Aber läuft doch geschmeidig.....wie das V5 beim HD9!
     
  5. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    [video=youtube;tDv3DRjya2g]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tDv3DRjya2g[/video]
    Here you have my problem with screen. Its not calibrated, im using geobrokers rom, i think i need old screen rom version. But i have discovered a hiding engineer mode, with the phone off, you have to turn it on with the volume down key pressed, and theres an option of screen calibration but it doesnt work for me aswell, i dont know what more things i have to do to have it working. I wait for a new rom to see if i can solve the problem.
     
  6. El Vampiro Blanco
    Offline

    El Vampiro Blanco New Member

    Registriert seit:
    12. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    20
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HTC DIAMOND 2
    The only thing you can do is hope etowalk will get a rom for you for the old screen, but since they do not sell phones with the old screen since they switched the model to Android, I do not give you much hope for that.
     
  7. Petteri
    Offline

    Petteri Well-Known Member

    Registriert seit:
    13. August 2009
    Beiträge:
    7,467
    Danke:
    132
    Handy:
    Originale:HTC M8, GALAXY Note 3
    Clones:Huawei Honor 6, ZOPO C7, ZP900
    Tablets: Acer Switch 10
    I´ll waiting for the older ROM to make it Public here! Hope it will come soon....
     
  8. Full Battery
    Offline

    Full Battery New Member

    Registriert seit:
    23. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    17
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    T-Mobile HD2 Clone
    Hello guyz
    thnx for GeoBroker and his brave trial
    but i wnat to ask some
    can't we flash the HD9 V5 to the HD2?
    we agree that it's the same hardware
     
  9. GeoBroker
    Offline

    GeoBroker Guest

  10. petertrol
    Offline

    petertrol Member

    Registriert seit:
    14. Juli 2010
    Beiträge:
    118
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    tops a1
    Looking i cant find a solution for android, somebody could help me to go back from android to windows mobile?? i have flash file but whats the way to do it and what i need? is there any tutorial or somebody could help me, please??
     
  11. Full Battery
    Offline

    Full Battery New Member

    Registriert seit:
    23. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    17
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    T-Mobile HD2 Clone
    Hi guyz
    I noticed that after flashing this android version the signal of my mobile is weak and the reception of the wi-fi is weak too.
    another thing that the speakers are low
    I know the speakers of the device can do more but I think that ther's a problem in the drivers or the software of the radio and the speakers
    all other things are great.
     
  12. NetMare
    Offline

    NetMare Member

    Registriert seit:
    18. Oktober 2010
    Beiträge:
    77
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    N95
    Hey guys...

    has anybody managed to get usb or wifi tethering up and running with a XP client?
     
  13. GeoBroker
    Offline

    GeoBroker Guest

    hi,

    I use tethering on my win7 laptop. I think in the Help of Android they had written: only Win Vista, win7 or linux. So I cannot help. On win7 with usb connection it works good and easy

    Regards Rainer
     
  14. Full Battery
    Offline

    Full Battery New Member

    Registriert seit:
    23. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    17
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    T-Mobile HD2 Clone
    I managed to flash the HD9 V5 to my HD2.
    but GPS and G-sensor are not working
    screen is working and wi-fi
    sound volume is v.good
    does anybody have a solution?
     
  15. GeoBroker
    Offline

    GeoBroker Guest

    Witch Version do you installed?

    V5 or the custum V6?

    Rainer
     
  16. Full Battery
    Offline

    Full Battery New Member

    Registriert seit:
    23. November 2010
    Beiträge:
    17
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    T-Mobile HD2 Clone
  17. GeoBroker
    Offline

    GeoBroker Guest

    Hi,

    so, I can´t help you. because the ROMs doesn´t work at my T-Mobile HD2. The screen does not respond. Sorry
     
  18. derklotz
    Offline

    derklotz Member

    Registriert seit:
    8. Mai 2009
    Beiträge:
    81
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    Nokia 6300
    Moin GeoBroker,

    würde mein T-Mobile HD2 auch gerne auf Android flashen, nur bin ich nicht so der Crack in solchen Sachen, soll heißen die Flashanleitung ist mir bisschen zu kompliziert.
    Ich weiß nicht ob ich das hinbekommen würde, habe bedenken das nachher garnichts mehr läuft.

    Hättest du Interesse für einen kleinen Obulus mir mein HD2 zu Flashen?
    Können das ja mal über PN bequatschen.

    MfG
    derklotz
     
  19. GeoBroker
    Offline

    GeoBroker Guest

    Hi servus, ich schreib dir ne PN

    Gruß Rainer
     
  20. bemurmx
    Offline

    bemurmx New Member

    Registriert seit:
    12. Mai 2011
    Beiträge:
    2
    Danke:
    0
    Handy:
    HTC HD2 LEO
    HTC HD2 leo

    Hi! this work in the HD2 leo?

    ROM Version: K102_ESN_S00_V1.0.1
    ROM Date: 7/21/2010
    Radio Version: 1.07.10061
    Protocol Version: DV3.0

    CPU: QUALCOMM(R) 8250B
    Speed: 1024 MHz
    RAM Size: 448 MB
    Flas Size: 512 MB
    Data Bus: 32 bit
    Storage Size: 150.59 MB
    Display Resolution: 480*800
    Colors: 65536
    Bluetooth MAC ad...3610007a2edd

    Thanks! greetings!